Is Jambalaya Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Meat Free Savoury Flavour Pieces, Made With Mycoproteintm In A Smoky Paprika And Tomato Sauce Flavoured Rice Cooked Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice&brown Basmati Rice, Quontm Pieces, Mycoprotein T Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring, Fiming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Green &Red Peppers, Vegetables (Onion, Tomato , Carrot, Sweetcom), Tomato Puree, Garlic Puree, Vegetable Stock (Carrot Concentrate, Onion Concentrate, Leek), Comflour, Smoked Paprika, Agave Syrup, Chipotle Paste (Sugar, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Molasses, Tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Smoked Paprika , Chipotle Chilli, Jalapeno, Onion Extract, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Extract), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Powder, Herbs (Coriander, Oregano), Colour: Paprika Extract, Salt, Red Chili Puree, Ground White Pepper, &Quot,14 % Of Product, Allergy Advice: For Allergens See In Bold, There Have Been Rare Cases Of Allergic Reactions To Quorntm Products, Which Contain Mycoproteintm Mycoprotein Tm Is Made With A Member Of The Fungi/ Mould Family, Mycoprotein Tm Is High In Protein And Fibre Which May Cause Intolerance In Some People, E
Check Jambalaya against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jambalaya in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


