Is James White Turmeric Juice Zinger Shot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chilli flavouring
natural chilli flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pressed Apple Juice 84.9%, Pressed Turmeric Juice 15%, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Chilli Flavouring, Black Pepper Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check James White Turmeric Juice Zinger Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open James White Turmeric Juice Zinger Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
OCEAN SPRAY, WHITE CRAN PEACH, PEACH WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Where to buy
James White Turmeric Juice Zinger Shot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


