Is Jamie Oliver Incredible Curried Chickpeas Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Chickpeas (36%) (chickpeas, Water), Water, Pre-cooked Lentils (12%) (lentils, Water), Pre-cooked Rice (10%) (brown Rice, Water), Tomato Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Spices (2.4%) (cumin Seeds, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Ground Ginger, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Star Anise), Concentrated Lemon Juice (1.4%), Salt, Mustard Flour. Contains Mustard Flour. Packed In A Factory That Handles Celery, Wheat Including Cereals Containing Gluten, Crustaceans, Fish, Milk, Nuts, And Soya.

Check Jamie Oliver Incredible Curried Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jamie Oliver Incredible Curried Chickpeas is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyEarthyCitrusSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishOn The Go