Is Jamie Oliver Incredible Curried Chickpeas Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Chickpeas (36%) (chickpeas, Water), Water, Pre-cooked Lentils (12%) (lentils, Water), Pre-cooked Rice (10%) (brown Rice, Water), Tomato Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Spices (2.4%) (cumin Seeds, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Ground Ginger, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Star Anise), Concentrated Lemon Juice (1.4%), Salt, Mustard Flour. Contains Mustard Flour. Packed In A Factory That Handles Celery, Wheat Including Cereals Containing Gluten, Crustaceans, Fish, Milk, Nuts, And Soya.

Check Jamie Oliver Incredible Curried Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jamie Oliver Incredible Curried Chickpeas is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyEarthyCitrusSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishOn The Go