Is Jamie Oliver Tomato & Mascarpone Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (60%), Mascarpone Cheese (15%) (Cream, Milk, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Tomato Concentrate, Water, Porcini Mushroom (Boletus Edulis), Onion, Salt, Parsley, Olive Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Black Pepper
Check Jamie Oliver Tomato & Mascarpone Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamie Oliver Tomato & Mascarpone Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Jamie Oliver Tomato & Mascarpone Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


