Is Jammin' Waffles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, FRUIT PUREE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, PEACH, MANGO), GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, EGGS, CHICKPEA FLOUR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA)

Check Jammin' Waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go