Is Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raspberry Flavour Filling (26%) [Maltodextrin, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raspberry Puree (0.6%), Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Sugar, Palm Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Egg, Dextrose, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Flavouring, Dried Whole Milk
Check Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


