Is Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- whole egg
- dextrose
- glycerol
- humectant
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raspberry Flavour Filling (26%) [Maltodextrin, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raspberry Puree (0.6%), Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Sugar, Palm Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Egg, Dextrose, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Flavouring, Dried Whole Milk
Check Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


