Is Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- glycerol
- calcium chloride
- humectant
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raspberry Flavour Filling (26%) [Maltodextrin, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raspberry Puree (0.6%), Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Sugar, Palm Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Egg, Dextrose, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Flavouring, Dried Whole Milk
Check Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


