Is JAMON SERRANO DRY-CURED SPANISH HAM WRAPPED MANCHEGO CHEESE PANINO, JAMON SERRANO Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cultures
- manchego cheese pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANCHEGO CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES. JAMON SERRANO INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check JAMON SERRANO DRY-CURED SPANISH HAM WRAPPED MANCHEGO CHEESE PANINO, JAMON SERRANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMON SERRANO DRY-CURED SPANISH HAM WRAPPED MANCHEGO CHEESE PANINO, JAMON SERRANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JAMON SERRANO DRY-CURED SPANISH HAM WRAPPED MANCHEGO CHEESE PANINO, JAMON SERRANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


