Is Jansal Valley Lemon Pepper, 20 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Sugar, Onion Powder, May Contain 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Silicone Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Fd&c Yellow 5, Garlic Powder, Lemon Oil, Bha
Check Jansal Valley Lemon Pepper, 20 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jansal Valley Lemon Pepper, 20 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jansal Valley Lemon Pepper, 20 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
CitrusPepperySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingMeal Prep


