Is JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH JAPANESE CURRY SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This ready to eat noodle meal offers a warming, savory curry flavor with umami. Noodle texture is slippery and slightly chewy. People use it as a quick lunch or light dinner, pairing with vegetables or proteins. Reviews cite convenience and authentic taste, with mixed opinions about noodle texture and sauce.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Konjac Shirataki Noodles (water, Konjac Flour, Limewater [water, Calcium Hydroxide]), Carrot, Onion, Coconut Sugar, Tomato, Apple, Coconut Oil, Gluten-free Soy Sauce (water, Soy Bean, Rice, Salt), Ginger, Garlic, Curry Powder (turmeric, Coriander Seeds, Clove, Nutmeg, Star Anise, Salt), Salt, Lactic Acid, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf. Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Sesame, : Soy Bean And Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Sesame

Check JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH JAPANESE CURRY SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH JAPANESE CURRY SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeSpud CaVitacostWalmartWalmart Ca

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch