Is Japanese Katsu Curry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry Sauce (75.4%): water, onions (15.6%), wheat flour, sugar, rice bran oil, salt, oyster sauce [soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), oyster (mollusc), water, sugar, vegetable gum (412)], fructose, chilli powder, curry powder (0.7%) (coriander seeds, turmeric powder, cumin seeds, pepper, cinnamon, cloves), paprika powder, onion powder, garlic powder (0.4%), rice wine vinegar.
Check Japanese Katsu Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Katsu Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


