Is JAPANESE ORGANIC JAPANESE STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE, JAPANESE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A savory, umami-forward pourable dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous texture commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, glaze grilled vegetables, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note authentic Japanese-style flavor, versatility across dishes, convenient bottle pourability, and occasional comments about sweetness or saltiness levels from different buyers overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cold-pressed Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Toasted Sesame Oil, Lemon Juice, Gray Sea Salt, Minced Garlic, Ginger Root, Black Pepper, Organic

Check JAPANESE ORGANIC JAPANESE STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE, JAPANESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JAPANESE ORGANIC JAPANESE STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE, JAPANESE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingCooking