Is JAPANESE-STYLE TERIYAKI NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES SWEET & TANGY SAUCE WITH BOK CHOY & CARROTS, JAPANESE-STYLE TERIYAKI Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor with tender, chewy strands and contrasting crisp bite, commonly enjoyed as a quick heat and eat lunch or weeknight dinner. Reviewers note reliable convenience, consistent seasoning, and satisfying portions, while some mention occasional uneven sauce distribution or softness variability. Overall used for convenient, flavorful everyday meals.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor with tender, chewy strands and contrasting crisp bite, commonly enjoyed as a quick heat and eat lunch or weeknight dinner. Reviewers note reliable convenience, consistent seasoning, and satisfying portions, while some mention occasional uneven sauce distribution or softness variability. Overall used for convenient, flavorful everyday meals.
Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Sauce: Dextrose, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Cane Sugar, Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Koji, Salt), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Molasses, Corn Starch, Rice Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Ginger Puree, Caramel Color, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Toppings: Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Bok Choy, Dehydrated Carrot, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Contains Soy, Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Noodles: Sauce: Toppings: Contains Soy, Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts
Check JAPANESE-STYLE TERIYAKI NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES SWEET & TANGY SAUCE WITH BOK CHOY & CARROTS, JAPANESE-STYLE TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAPANESE-STYLE TERIYAKI NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES SWEET & TANGY SAUCE WITH BOK CHOY & CARROTS, JAPANESE-STYLE TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY A BLEND OF ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES & NOODLES WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE, SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY
Where to buy
JAPANESE-STYLE TERIYAKI NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES SWEET & TANGY SAUCE WITH BOK CHOY & CARROTS, JAPANESE-STYLE TERIYAKI is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


