Is JAPANESE TERIYAKI ORIENTAL-STYLE EGG NOODLES IN A SWEET, RICH SOY AND GINGER SAUCE, JAPANESE TERIYAKI Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
DRIED NOODLES [SOFT WHEAT SEMOLINA, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DRIED EGG, SALT], POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (WHEAT), DRIED CARROT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (COCONUT), DRIED SCALLIONS, GRILLED MIXED PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, SOY SAUCE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY BEANS, WHEAT], ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, MALT EXTRACT POWDER, SALT, MALT VINEGAT POWDER.
Check JAPANESE TERIYAKI ORIENTAL-STYLE EGG NOODLES IN A SWEET, RICH SOY AND GINGER SAUCE, JAPANESE TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAPANESE TERIYAKI ORIENTAL-STYLE EGG NOODLES IN A SWEET, RICH SOY AND GINGER SAUCE, JAPANESE TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Soy Vay Marinade and Sauce Island Teriyaki -- 20 oz
Sapporo Ichiban Japanese Style Original Flavored Noodles and Soup
Trader Joe's Noodles With Soy and Sesame Sauce
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
About this product
Noodle · Dried


