Is JAPANESE TERIYAKI ORIENTAL-STYLE EGG NOODLES IN A SWEET, RICH SOY AND GINGER SAUCE, JAPANESE TERIYAKI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DRIED NOODLES [SOFT WHEAT SEMOLINA, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DRIED EGG, SALT], POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (WHEAT), DRIED CARROT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (COCONUT), DRIED SCALLIONS, GRILLED MIXED PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, SOY SAUCE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY BEANS, WHEAT], ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, MALT EXTRACT POWDER, SALT, MALT VINEGAT POWDER.
Check JAPANESE TERIYAKI ORIENTAL-STYLE EGG NOODLES IN A SWEET, RICH SOY AND GINGER SAUCE, JAPANESE TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAPANESE TERIYAKI ORIENTAL-STYLE EGG NOODLES IN A SWEET, RICH SOY AND GINGER SAUCE, JAPANESE TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Soy Vay Marinade and Sauce Island Teriyaki -- 20 oz
Sapporo Ichiban Japanese Style Original Flavored Noodles and Soup
Trader Joe's Noodles With Soy and Sesame Sauce
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
About this product
Noodle · Dried


