Is Jardines Salsa, Texas Tomatillo, Medium Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Water, Fresh Yellow Onions, Dehydrated Onion, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Salt, Cilantro, Distilled White Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Black Peppers.
Check Jardines Salsa, Texas Tomatillo, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jardines Salsa, Texas Tomatillo, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jardines Salsa, Texas Tomatillo, Medium is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle


