No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Jarlsberg Cheese 190G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cows' Milk , Bacterial Cultures, Salt and Microbial Rennet

Check Jarlsberg Cheese 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarlsberg Cheese 190G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch
Lactose Free? Jarlsberg Cheese 190G | Spoonful