Is Jarlsberg Lite Swiss Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat cheese

goat cheese

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Cheese

Check Jarlsberg Lite Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarlsberg Lite Swiss Cheese is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing