Is Jarlsberg Cheese Original Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Enzyme (Rennet), Salt, Bacterial Culture
Check Jarlsberg Cheese Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarlsberg Cheese Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarlsberg Cheese Original is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingTopping


