Is Jarlsberg Original Cheese Slices Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cheese (from Milk) For allergens see ingredients in Bold
Check Jarlsberg Original Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarlsberg Original Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarlsberg Original Cheese Slices is available at 2 retailers
AsdaTesco
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryNuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


