Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Jarlsberg Original Firm Ripened Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

partly skimmed milk, bacterial culture, salt, rennet.

Check Jarlsberg Original Firm Ripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildButtery
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Jarlsberg Original Firm Ripened Cheese | Spoonful