Is Jarlsberg Semi Soft Part Skim Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Vitamin A, Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Rennet. Contains Milk.

Check Jarlsberg Semi Soft Part Skim Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch