Is Jarritos Flavor Soda Mango - 12.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- carbon dioxide
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Tartrazine Ad Sunset Yellow Fcf
Check Jarritos Flavor Soda Mango - 12.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarritos Flavor Soda Mango - 12.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarritos Flavor Soda Mango - 12.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


