Is Jarritos Mandarin - 12.5 fl oz Glass Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Jarritos Mandarin Mexican Soda Drink is a product that comes in a 12.5 fl oz glass bottle. It is part of the Jarritos product line. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), Fd&C Yellow No. 6 and Fd&C Red No. 40

Check Jarritos Mandarin - 12.5 fl oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarritos Mandarin - 12.5 fl oz Glass Bottles is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go