Is JARRITOS, NATURAL FLAVOR SODA, TAMARIND, TAMARIND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy sweet, slightly tart tropical fruit flavor with pronounced fruity notes; bright carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent texture and smooth finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled with spicy or savory dishes, as a refreshing snack beverage, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviews note authentic taste, pleasant fizz, and glass bottle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40.

Check JARRITOS, NATURAL FLAVOR SODA, TAMARIND, TAMARIND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JARRITOS, NATURAL FLAVOR SODA, TAMARIND, TAMARIND is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking