Is Jarritos Soda, Grapefruit Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Jarritos Soda, Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarritos Soda, Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarritos Soda, Grapefruit is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BKroger
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


