Is Jarrow Formulas Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Vanilla Flavor, 17.8 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
non gmo, organic brown rice protein, organic gum acacia, organic guar gum, xanthan gum, natural vanilla flavor
Check Jarrow Formulas Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Vanilla Flavor, 17.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Vanilla Flavor, 17.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Food For Life, Bread Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Vanilla Flavor, 17.8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


