Is Jarrow Formulas d-Limonene -- 500 mg - 120 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • softgel consists of bovine gelatin
  • glycerin

softgel consists of bovine gelatin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Softgel Consists Of Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin And Pruified Water, Organic Caramel Added As A Light Barrier

Check Jarrow Formulas d-Limonene -- 500 mg - 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarrow Formulas d-Limonene -- 500 mg - 120 Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Jarrow Formulas d-Limonene -- 500 mg - 120 Softgels | Spoonful