Is Jarrow Formulas Glucose Optimizer, Supports Healthy Glucose Levels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide And A Food Grade Coating
Check Jarrow Formulas Glucose Optimizer, Supports Healthy Glucose Levels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Glucose Optimizer, Supports Healthy Glucose Levels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Glucose Optimizer, Supports Healthy Glucose Levels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


