Is JARROW FORMULAS JARRO-DOPHILUS ENHANCED PROBIOTIC SYSTEM JARRO-DOPHILUS EPS VEGETARIAN CAPSULES, 60 CT Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Probiotic Blend: Lacticaseibacillus Rhamnosus R0011, Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052, Pediococcus Acidilactici R1001, Lacticaseibacillus Casei R0215, Bifidobacterium Longum BB536, Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum R1012, Bifidobacterium Breve R0070, Lactococcus LActis Subsp. Lactis R1058. Other Potato Starch, Vegetarian Capsule (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Water, Aqueous-Based Enteric Coating), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) and Vitamin C (Antioxidant).

Check JARROW FORMULAS JARRO-DOPHILUS ENHANCED PROBIOTIC SYSTEM JARRO-DOPHILUS EPS VEGETARIAN CAPSULES, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

JARROW FORMULAS JARRO-DOPHILUS ENHANCED PROBIOTIC SYSTEM JARRO-DOPHILUS EPS VEGETARIAN CAPSULES, 60 CT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go