Is JARROW FORMULAS JARRO-DOPHILUS ENHANCED PROBIOTIC SYSTEM JARRO-DOPHILUS EPS VEGETARIAN CAPSULES, 60 CT Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Probiotic Blend: Lacticaseibacillus Rhamnosus R0011, Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052, Pediococcus Acidilactici R1001, Lacticaseibacillus Casei R0215, Bifidobacterium Longum BB536, Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum R1012, Bifidobacterium Breve R0070, Lactococcus LActis Subsp. Lactis R1058. Other Potato Starch, Vegetarian Capsule (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Water, Aqueous-Based Enteric Coating), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) and Vitamin C (Antioxidant).

Check JARROW FORMULAS JARRO-DOPHILUS ENHANCED PROBIOTIC SYSTEM JARRO-DOPHILUS EPS VEGETARIAN CAPSULES, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

JARROW FORMULAS JARRO-DOPHILUS ENHANCED PROBIOTIC SYSTEM JARRO-DOPHILUS EPS VEGETARIAN CAPSULES, 60 CT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go