Is Jarrow Formulas L-Tyrosine Capsules 500 mg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- L-tyrosine
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Tyrosine . Other Ingredients : Cellulose , Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) and Silicon Dioxide . Capsule Consists Of : Gelatin .
Check Jarrow Formulas L-Tyrosine Capsules 500 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas L-Tyrosine Capsules 500 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Member's Mark Purified Water 500 ml
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


