Is Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- milk
- whey
- dairy
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- magnesium stearate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide And A Food Grade Coating, Contains: Dairy (Whey), Soy (In Trace Amounts)
Check Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


