Is Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- magnesium stearate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide And A Food Grade Coating, Contains: Dairy (Whey), Soy (In Trace Amounts)
Check Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Ultra Bone Up® -- 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


