Is JARROW FORMULAS, WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural french vanilla flavor
natural french vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% ULTRAFILTERED WHEY PROTEIN FROM MILK, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, LECITHIN (FROM SOY), GUAR GUM, FIBERSOL-2 (RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN), AND LO HAN GUO (MOMORDICA GROSVENORII).
Check JARROW FORMULAS, WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JARROW FORMULAS, WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


