Is Jasberry Pasta Organic Superfood Gluten-Free Fettuccine with Spirulina, Moringa, and Matcha Green Tea 8 Ounces (Pack of 1) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • additives

additives

Dietitian note

Additives can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Jasmine Rice, Organic Brown Jasmine Rice, Organic Coconut, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Jasberry Rice, Organic Spirulina, Organic Morinaga, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Note: No Added Salt, Sugar, Additives Or , Free Of The Top 8 Food Allergens And Made In A Nut-free Facility.

Check Jasberry Pasta Organic Superfood Gluten-Free Fettuccine with Spirulina, Moringa, and Matcha Green Tea 8 Ounces (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jasberry Pasta Organic Superfood Gluten-Free Fettuccine with Spirulina, Moringa, and Matcha Green Tea 8 Ounces (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish