Is Jase's Kitchen Gluten Free Ham & Pineapple Pizza 185g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • mozzarella/ tasty cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small handheld pizzas offer a sweet-savory topping contrast, with a melty, tender interior, while edges crisp when reheated. Customers note convenient portion size and quick preparation for snacks or parties, praising texture but sometimes citing uneven topping distribution and variable flavor balance across batches, and ease of reheating at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Base: Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Soy, Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin(322),Glucono - Delta-Lactone(575), Xanthan Gum(415), Bicarbonate of Soda(500), water added. Topping: Ham,(Meat(68%), Water, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator(325), Salt, Soy Protein, Sugar, Mineral Salt (451),Vegetable Powder, Flavouring, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Fermented Rice, Spice Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635)). Mozzarella/ Tasty Cheese (50/50 blend): (Milk, salt, starter culture, enzyme, anti-caking agent(460)).Pineapple, Sauce (Tomatoes, Salt, Herbs).

Check Jase's Kitchen Gluten Free Ham & Pineapple Pizza 185g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jase's Kitchen Gluten Free Ham & Pineapple Pizza 185g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep