Is Jase's Kitchen Gluten Free Sausage Rolls 2 pack Oat Free?

Description
Flaky, golden exterior yields to a savory, well-seasoned interior with a slightly coarse texture; users report a balanced filling-to-pastry ratio. Commonly served hot as a snack, party finger food, or quick lunch, reviewers note consistent convenience and reheating ease while occasionally citing variable portion size and uneven seasoning and presentation.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Flaky, golden exterior yields to a savory, well-seasoned interior with a slightly coarse texture; users report a balanced filling-to-pastry ratio. Commonly served hot as a snack, party finger food, or quick lunch, reviewers note consistent convenience and reheating ease while occasionally citing variable portion size and uneven seasoning and presentation.
Ingredients
Pastry: Water, Pastry Margarine ( Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (306) (From Soy)), Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca, Xanthan Gum (415),Salt, Guar Gum,Sodium Bicarbonate (500), Tartaric Acid, Filling:Australian Lean Sausage Mince (may contain Pork)( 42%), Water, Grated Carrot, Grated Zucchini, Grated Onion, Gluten Free Breadcrumbs [ Maize Starch,Soy Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Vegetable Gums (412,460)Raising Agents (500,575) - may contain Yeast)], Salt, Pepper, Parsley.
Check Jase's Kitchen Gluten Free Sausage Rolls 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jase's Kitchen Gluten Free Sausage Rolls 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Jase's Kitchen Gluten Free Sausage Rolls 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


