Is Jason Healthy Mouth Tartar Control Cinnamon Clove Fresh Breath Mouthwash Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- calcium ascorbate
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Echinacea Purpurea Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Hydrastis Canadensis (Golden Seal) Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Menthol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Cinnamal, Eugenol. Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(1), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Echinacea Purpurea Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Hydrastis Canadensis (Golden Seal) Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Menthol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Cinnamal, Eugenol.(1)Certified organic ingredient.
Check Jason Healthy Mouth Tartar Control Cinnamon Clove Fresh Breath Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Healthy Mouth Tartar Control Cinnamon Clove Fresh Breath Mouthwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Jason Healthy Mouth Tartar Control Cinnamon Clove Fresh Breath Mouthwash is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


