Is Jason Shampoo Intense Moisture 80% Aloe Vera + Prickly Pear -- 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Unsaponifiables, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Peel Oil, Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, Soybean Glycerides, Chenopodium Quinoa Seed (Certified Organic Ingredient), Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Linoleic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Panthenol, Betaine, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Phenethyl Alcohol, Phytantriol, Sodium Chloride, Sucrose Laurate, Terpineol, Triethyl Citrate, Alcohol (Certified Organic Ingredient), Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Jason Shampoo Intense Moisture 80% Aloe Vera + Prickly Pear -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jason Shampoo Intense Moisture 80% Aloe Vera + Prickly Pear -- 16 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BOcadoSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown