Is Jason Thin to Thick Extra Volume Conditioner Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- wheat amino acids
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Allantoin, Ascorbic Acid, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Biotin, Cetrimonium Chloride, Glycoproteins, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Menthol, Phytantriol, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tocopheryl Nicotinate, Wheat Amino Acids, Alcohol*, Gluconolactone, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum) *Certified Organic Ingredient.
Check Jason Thin to Thick Extra Volume Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Thin to Thick Extra Volume Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Bob’s Red Mill Rolled Oats, Extra Thick, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Sweet Corn Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
Where to buy
Jason Thin to Thick Extra Volume Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


