Is Jason Vegan Sea Fresh Mouthwash Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Aphanizomenon Flos-Aquae Powder*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Hydrastis Canadensis (Golden Seal) Extract, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Extract, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Menthol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt *Certified Organic Ingredient.
Check Jason Vegan Sea Fresh Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Vegan Sea Fresh Mouthwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jason Vegan Sea Fresh Mouthwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


