Is Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- triticum vulgare
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- germ oil
- hops
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract*, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract*, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract*, Amodimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Biotin, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Panthenol, Polysorbate 60, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol*, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Benzoate, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Fragrance (Parfum) *Certified Organic Ingredient.
Check Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
Pukka Tree Fennel Herbal Tea
A Dozen Cousins Cuban Black Beans, Vegan Gluten-Free Microwaveable Seasoned Beans with Avocado Oil, 10 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


