Is Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ oil

germ oil

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract*, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract*, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract*, Amodimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Biotin, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Panthenol, Polysorbate 60, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol*, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Benzoate, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Fragrance (Parfum) *Certified Organic Ingredient.

Check Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky