Is JAVA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BOLD COFFEE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHUNKS, JAVA CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Naturally Flavored Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Coffee, Coffee Concentrate, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check JAVA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BOLD COFFEE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHUNKS, JAVA CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAVA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BOLD COFFEE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHUNKS, JAVA CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
CHOCOLATE FUDGE WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE WITH FRESH CREAM
Ben & Jerry's New York super fudge chunk chocolate ice cream
Where to buy
JAVA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BOLD COFFEE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHUNKS, JAVA CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


