Is Javyvy Clear Protein Refreshers Strawberry Acai (flavored) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- collagen peptides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptides, Acacia Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Purified Acacia Hydrolysate (as Sukre®), Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice (color), Potassium Chloride, Magnesium (as Magnesium Citrate), Reb M (as Onosweet™), Pink Himalayan Salt, Natural Caffeine Contains Milk.
Check Javyvy Clear Protein Refreshers Strawberry Acai (flavored) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Javyvy Clear Protein Refreshers Strawberry Acai (flavored) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


