Is JAW BREAKERS CLASSIC CANDIES, JAW BREAKERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Arabic Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Artificial Colors Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility That Uses Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut
Check JAW BREAKERS CLASSIC CANDIES, JAW BREAKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAW BREAKERS CLASSIC CANDIES, JAW BREAKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JAW BREAKERS CLASSIC CANDIES, JAW BREAKERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


