Is Jawbreaker Assorted Flavours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- sucrose
- glycerin
- dextrose
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sucrose, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Acid: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Glycerin, Colours: E133, E160a, Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant E321
Check Jawbreaker Assorted Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jawbreaker Assorted Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jawbreaker Assorted Flavours is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


